Train Ride Schedule

2020 BRILL CAR RIDES AT LAWS

Tickets may be purchased at the Train Station:  $5 per person, children under 13 ride free with an adult.

Dates: Times:
Saturday May 23 Afternoon 1:00-4:00 pm
Sunday May 24 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
   
Saturday June 13 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
   
Friday July 3 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
Saturday July 4 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
Sunday July 5 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
Saturday July 18 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
   
Saturday August 1 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
Saturday August 15 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
Saturday August 29 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
   
Saturday September 5 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
Sunday September 6 10:30 am - 2:30 pm
   
Friday, November 27 11:00 am – 2:30 pm
Saturday, November 28 11:00 am – 2:30 pm
Saturday December 12 Railway Express Christmas ride 10:00 am – 3:30 pm
  • Rides from 10:30 am to 2:30 pm each operating day could continue until 3:30 pm if demand is high.
  • Schedule subject to change due to weather, mechanical breakdown or other unforeseen circumstances.
  • Special charter rides for birthdays, or your special occasion can be arranged by calling the Museum office at 760-873-5950.